Hello, Welcome to FCTEL Technology Co.,Ltd
National service hotline:+086 0571-87007055/56/57 CN

WE ONLY FOCUS ON TRANSMISSION AND ACCESS

Products center

RS232/422/485 Fiber Modem(Desktop Tpye)

Type:FCP-DRQ Message

Description: RS232/422/485 Fiber Modem ,While providing 3*RS232 / 422/485 serial interface , Serial port communication rate up 921.6KBPS

Product Description
               This device is based on FPGA, which supports asynchronous RS-232/422/485 communication interface Fiber Modem. The device is the best choice of connecting to the remote terminal unit (RTU) to a host (HOST) or a distributed data acquisition system (SCADA) controllers, with very high performance price ratio. Using ordinary multi-mode fiber, effective communication distance is up to 4KM, while using ordinary single-mode fiber, effective communication distance up to more than 40KM. Serial port communication rate is up to 921.6KBPS. As a result of the fiber as a transmission medium, you can completely avoid the threat to communication device under the adverse environment, such as lightning, surges and electromagnetic interference, at the same time it saves investments of the original lightning surge protection devices that using copper .

Functional Properties
? Based on self -copyright IC 
? Support 3 interfaces RS232,RS422,RS485, you can only use one, cannot use the three interfaces at the  same time
? Can automatically detect and control RS485 data flow without handshake signals to control the flow direction  of data
? Have the ability to automatically detect the baud rate of serial port signal
? Automatically test the reason of the device matt is that the device is power off, or E1 line is broken. And then indicate on the LED
? Support SNMP Network Management
? Serial channel can transmit adaptable serial data asynchronously 300 Kbps-921.6Kbps baud rate 

? Serial port interface lightning-protection reached IEC61000-4-5 (8/20μS) DM(Differential Mode): 6KV, 

       Impedance (2 Ohm), CM(Common Mode): 6KV, Impedance (2 Ohm) standard


Technical Parameters

u  Fiber

         Multi-mode Fiber

    50/125um, 62.5/125um,

    Maximum transmission distance: 5Km @ 62.5 / 125um single mode fiber, attenuation (3dbm/km)Wave Length: 820nm

    Transmitting power: -12dBm (Min) ~-9dBm (Max)

    Receiver sensitivity: -28dBm (Min)

    Link budget: 16dBm

        Single-mode Fiber

    8/125um, 9/125um

    Maximum transmission distance: 40Km

    Transmission distance: 40Km @ 9 / 125um single mode fiber, attenuation (0.35dbm/km)

    Wave Length: 1310nm

    Transmitting power: -9dBm (Min) ~-8dBm (Max)

    Receiver sensitivity: -27dBm (Min)

    Link budget: 18dBm

u   Serial interface 

    Standard

    EIA/TIA-232 RS-232 (ITU-T V.28)

    EIA/TIA-422 RS-422 (ITU-T V.11)

    EIA/TIA-485 RS-485 (ISO/IEC8284)

    Serial Interface

    RS-422: TXD+, TXD-, RXD+, RXD-, Signal Ground

    RS-485 4 wires: TXD+, TXD-, RXD+, RXD-, Signal Ground

    RS-485 2 wires: Data+(Correspond TX+), Data-(Correspond TX-), Signal Ground

    RS-232: RXD, TXD, Signal Ground

u   Power

    Power supply: AC180V ~ 260V;DC –48V;DC +24V

    Power consumption: ≤10W

u   Dimension          

    Product Size:         103X93X28mm(WXDXH)                

    Simple packaging:   200X176X55mm(WXDXH)

    Piece Weight :      1.2KG

 u  Working environment

    Working temperature: -10°C ~ 50°C
    Working Humidity:        5%~95 % (no condensation)

    Storage temperature:   -40°C ~ 80°C
    Storage Humidity:         5%~95 % (no condensation)




Application Scheme

Applications 


DataSheet Download
?
老熟女与小伙偷欢视频,女被男啪到哭的视频网站,中国XXXXXXXXX69,免费A级毛片无码A∨免费
<蜘蛛词>| <蜘蛛词>| <蜘蛛词>| <蜘蛛词>| <蜘蛛词>| <蜘蛛词>| <蜘蛛词>| <蜘蛛词>| <蜘蛛词>| <蜘蛛词>| <蜘蛛词>| <蜘蛛词>| <蜘蛛词>| <蜘蛛词>| <蜘蛛词>| <蜘蛛词>| <蜘蛛词>| <蜘蛛词>| <蜘蛛词>| <蜘蛛词>| <蜘蛛词>| <蜘蛛词>| <蜘蛛词>| <蜘蛛词>| <蜘蛛词>| <蜘蛛词>| <蜘蛛词>| <蜘蛛词>| <蜘蛛词>| <蜘蛛词>| <蜘蛛词>| <蜘蛛词>| <蜘蛛词>| <蜘蛛词>| <蜘蛛词>| <蜘蛛词>| <蜘蛛词>| <蜘蛛词>| <蜘蛛词>| <蜘蛛词>| <蜘蛛词>| <文本链> <文本链> <文本链> <文本链> <文本链> <文本链>