Hello, Welcome to FCTEL Technology Co.,Ltd
National service hotline:+086 0571-87007055/56/57 CN

WE ONLY FOCUS ON TRANSMISSION AND ACCESS

Products center

8 Channel Physical lsolation FE Fiber Media Converter

Type:FCM-F8p Message

Description:8 channel physical isolation 100M Ethernet , total Bandwidth Bi-Directional 8 * 100M

Product Description

            This device can provide 8Channel mutual independence full isolation line rate 100M Ethernet circuit at one optical direction (single-mode fiber or double-mode fiber) .It is applied at construction intranet, public information network, and need two network height isolation occasions. It is also applied at this occasion that cable resources is very tense and need many independent Ethernet circuit. Besides, it can be used for expanding DSLAM bandwidth without changing original optical circuit. This optical fiber transceiver not only saves one device, but also saves 7 pairs of fiber.


Functional Properties
? Based on proprietary integrated circuit;

?   Provides link aggregation for network switches channel, bi-directional bandwidth up to 400M

? Real channel isolation, guarantee the same circuit optical fiber transmission of 2 group network business complete physical isolation

? Support 2Channel line rate 100M Ethernet circuit

? Ethernet interface supports AUTO-MDIX  (crossed line and straightly connected line self-adaptable )

? The local device can indicate the remote device 220V power-off condition

? Ethernet UTP supports rate and duplex mode auto-negotiation, parallel/cross-line self-adaptable function or force mode

? Support long frame transmission, full compatibility on transmitting various extended data frame

? 4*100 megabit Ethernet channel, complete physical isolation. The same circuit optical fiber transmission of 2 group network

       business independently

? Support optical circuit interruption transfer function, interrupt alarm can be transmitted to the end device

? Support dual/single fiber transmission, different wavelength ,optical power and other optical interfaces configuration

? Different working conditions LED, can be easily and accurately know the device interface and the circuit condition

? Support SNMP Network Management

Technical Parameters

u  Fiber

         Multi-mode Fiber

    50/125um, 62.5/125um,

    Maximum transmission distance: 5Km @ 62.5 / 125um single mode fiber, attenuation (3dbm/km)Wave Length: 820nm

    Transmitting power: -12dBm (Min) ~-9dBm (Max)

    Receiver sensitivity: -28dBm (Min)

    Link budget: 16dBm

        Single-mode Fiber

    8/125um, 9/125um

    Maximum transmission distance: 40Km

    Transmission distance: 40Km @ 9 / 125um single mode fiber, attenuation (0.35dbm/km)

    Wave Length: 1310nm

    Transmitting power: -9dBm (Min) ~-8dBm (Max)

    Receiver sensitivity: -27dBm (Min)

    Link budget: 18dBm

 u  Ethernet UTP Interface

    Interface rate:              10/100 M, half/full duplex auto-negotiation
    Interface Standard:      Compatible with IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.1Q (VLAN)
    MAC Address Capability: 4096
    Connector:                  RJ45, support Auto-MDIX


u   Power

    Power supply: AC180V ~ 260V;DC –48V;DC +24V

    Power consumption: ≤10W

u   Dimension          

    Product Size :       216X140X31mm( WX DXH))

    Simple packaging : 274X193 X84mm ( WX DXH)

   Piece Weight: 1.8KG

u  Working environment

    Working temperature: -10°C ~ 50°C
    Working Humidity:        5%~95 % (no condensation)

    Storage temperature:   -40°C ~ 80°C
    Storage Humidity:         5%~95 % (no condensation)


Application Scheme

Applications


DataSheet Download
?
老熟女与小伙偷欢视频,女被男啪到哭的视频网站,中国XXXXXXXXX69,免费A级毛片无码A∨免费
<蜘蛛词>| <蜘蛛词>| <蜘蛛词>| <蜘蛛词>| <蜘蛛词>| <蜘蛛词>| <蜘蛛词>| <蜘蛛词>| <蜘蛛词>| <蜘蛛词>| <蜘蛛词>| <蜘蛛词>| <蜘蛛词>| <蜘蛛词>| <蜘蛛词>| <蜘蛛词>| <蜘蛛词>| <蜘蛛词>| <蜘蛛词>| <蜘蛛词>| <蜘蛛词>| <蜘蛛词>| <蜘蛛词>| <蜘蛛词>| <蜘蛛词>| <蜘蛛词>| <蜘蛛词>| <蜘蛛词>| <蜘蛛词>| <蜘蛛词>| <蜘蛛词>| <蜘蛛词>| <蜘蛛词>| <蜘蛛词>| <蜘蛛词>| <蜘蛛词>| <蜘蛛词>| <蜘蛛词>| <蜘蛛词>| <蜘蛛词>| <蜘蛛词>| <文本链> <文本链> <文本链> <文本链> <文本链> <文本链>